Show Type: Championship
Venue: Pikes Farm, Organford, Poole BH16 6EU
Judge: Mr Paul Wilkinson
Entries: 124 for 142
Best Of Breed: Badgerbeck Pablo
DCC: Badgerbeck Pablo
RDCC: Ir CH Comberdown Finnegan
BCC: Comberdown Thistle
Best Bitch: Badgerbeck Ballerina
RBCC: Badgerbeck Ballerina
Best Puppy: TG2, Brackenfell Bok To Bach
Best Veteran: Bolt Tail Jebba ShCM
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st - Bolt Tail Jebba ShCM (Mr F & Mrs H Freeman)
Grizzle dog 7yrs nice head good eye nice mouth very good coat & condition good tail carriage moved well. Best Veteran
2nd - Dowgri Dali (Mr. I.R. & Mrs. L.S. England)
Grizzle dog 9yrs good head and eye nice bone good coated prefered rear movement of 1
3rd - Hoary Morning (Mr T Wrenn & Miss K Langdon)
Res - Nookshot Highland Toffee (Miss R Newman)
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st - Orangebox Stewards Enquiry Into Tufterslodge (Mr & Mrs R Greenhill & Mrs M Thomas)
Grizzle very nice outline, nice for size, very good legs and feet in good coat nice pelt moved steady.
2nd - Stineval Staccato (Mr A & Mrs C Horner)
Grizzle another dog with a very nice outline well presented coat stood on good legs and feet moved well prefered the expression of 1
3rd - Nookshot Nutcracker (Miss R C Newman)
Res - Clipstone Starshine (Miss E & Mrs J Jackson)
VHC - Foxpaw Pipps Cross (Mr P & Mrs H Fulker)
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st - Brackenfell Bok To Bach (Mr C Hall & Miss L Ellis)
Red 10 months old very nice puppy, well balanced nice head strong muzzle, good neck and top line well carried tail, super legs and feet moved well. Best Puppy & nice to see him get Puppy G2
2nd - Breckgreen Blue Steel Ironfield (Mrs L J Mudd)
Blue & tan nice shaped head good ear set, lovely bite, good outline, well ribbed up, steady mover. Preferred the coat of 1.
3rd - Bortino Red Emperor (Mr D K & Mrs D Martin)
Res - Totherend Tornado (Mr R G & Mrs E A Wright)
VHC - Etterbern Out Of The Blue (Mr L Reynolds & Mr J Willis)
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st - Breckgreen Blue Steel Ironfield (Mrs L J Mudd)
See 2nd Puppy Dog
2nd - Kgills King Of Swing At Awbrooksky (Mr & Miss Goddard)
Red grizzle, nice head and expression, ok in topline nice coat good tailset and carriage moved well in the rear needs to settle in front a little would like a better shoulder.
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st - Kgills King Of Swing At Awbrooksky (Mr & Miss Goddard)
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st - Mansergh Burne Jones (Miss A Roslin Williams)
Grizzle dog very nice type well balanced head and muzzle, easily spanned nice topline good coat moved soundly.
2nd - Otterwood Cyrus JW (Mr M J & Mrs J M Hollingsbee)
Grizzle dog very nice head, muzzle, would like a darker eye, nice neck good body very good pelt moved well in rear needs to settle a little in front movement.
3rd - Brookbank Beauly (Mrs S P Norris)
Res - Hobholt Hi Roller (Mr R G & Mrs E A Wright)
VHC - Cobstoneway Ocean Sunrise (Mrs G Stevens)
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st - Tyrian Outlaw (Mrs K Dean)
Grizzle dog very well balanced, nice head proportions, good ears, nice eye, nice neck narrow front, beautiful coat and pelt, well muscled moved well.
2nd - Othamcourt Woodchat at Oatberry (Mrs K Tuffin)
Grizzle dog very nice type, good head, nice expression, well boned, nice feet, well made quarters moved soundly
3rd - Onthill Amaretto (Mr R & Mrs A Ramus)
Res - Alcumlow Solitaire (Mr P, Mrs B & Miss R Barber)
VHC - Blewecourt Iowa (Mrs T & Mr M Morgan)
Entries: 12 Absentees: 0
1st - Badgerbeck Pablo (Miss L M Jenkins)
Blue & tan lovely type, well balanced, nice head and muzzle, well placed ears, good expression, good neck straight front, excellent body, spannable, super rear, moved well, nice in profile CC & BOB
2nd - Tarkatale Midnight Memory ShCM (Mr C & Mrs J Gordon)
Grizzle dog, very nice type and size, good head and muzzle, stood on very good legs and feet, in excellent condition, moved well in a very strong class of good dogs.
3rd - Glebeheath Jump The Gun JW (Mrs J Guvercin)
Res - Laurelton Moonlight Cowboy ShCM (Mrs J Cobbledick)
VHC - Onthill Fernando (Mr R & Mrs A M Ramus)
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st - Ir CH Comberdown Finnegan (Mr I & Mrs A Higham)
Red grizzle dog, lovely outline, nice for size, easily spanned, good head, muzzle, very good neck and shoulder, excellent tail carriage, moved soundly
2nd - CH Foxfactor Pied Piper JW ShCM (Mrs K D Stockley)
Grizzle dog, excellent type beautiful head, very good legs and feet nice coat, good tail set well made quarters, moved soundly just seemed a little sluggish on the move today.
3rd - Olderhill Afortunado (Mrs S Wilson)
Res - CH Cedarhill Authorized JW (Mrs C Dean)
VHC - CH Cobstoneway River Magic JW ShCM (Miss C Spencer)
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st - Tilmoray Tranquility (Mrs M Small)
Grizzle 9yrs good head, eye, keen expression, very good body shape, in good coat, held topline on the move, showed well.
2nd - Tyrian Rosebud (Mr T & Miss K Wrenn & Langdon)
Lt Grizzle 9yrs very nice body condition, excellent coat, moved well prefered the head of
1
3rd - Borderella Elsa (Mr F & Mrs H Freeman)
Entries: 12 Absentees: 2
1st - Stineval Sequoia (Mr A & Mrs C Horner)
Lt Grizzle, lovely youngster in good bloom, nice head for age, good legs and feet nice set on, sound mover, beautifully presented.
2nd - Benattivo Bookmaker (Mr & Mrs R W Kellaway)
Dark grizzle, smart youngster, excellent body, very good coat and pelt, keen expression, moved well when settled.
3rd - Picer Ethelburga (Mr G & Mrs S Pickering)
Res - Tojamatt Debutante For Dowgri (Mr W & Mrs T J Baird)
VHC - Wychwizard Winter Haize (Mrs C & Mr A Leavy)
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st - Orangecastle Zaurak at Foxfactor (Mrs K D Stockley)
Lovely for size, well proportioned head, good ears, nice neck and shoulder, very good pelt, moved very well in front, just a little close behind.
2nd - Tojamatt Debutante For Dowgri (Mr W & Mrs T J Baird)
Very nice type, good outline, another in good coat and excellent pelt, moved away well, needs to settle in front movement.
3rd - Brumborder Who's That Girl to Wychwizard (Mrs C & Mr A Leavy)
Res - Tarkaswell Double Agent (Mrs C E Samsom)
VHC - Baillieswells Stronachie (Professor A S Milton)
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st - Comberdown Thistle (Mr I & Mrs A Higham)
Grizzle, beautiful type well balanced, super head muzzle excellent expression, straight narrow front, easily spanned, good topline and tail carriage, well presented, sound mover, very good profile CC.
2nd - Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star (Mrs C Dean)
Red grizzle, another of very nice type, lovely head and expression, good neck and topline, and underline, lovely coat and pelt, moved well.
3rd - Ironfield Athena (Mrs L J Mudd)
Res - Howthwaite in Vogue (Mr R J & Mrs E A Barrett)
VHC - Ianteg Aurelia (Miss S Richie)
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st - Rubyfin Kara Emerald (Mrs S J Channer)
Very nice type, good head and muzzle, narrow front, nice pelt, well made quarters, looked nice in profile.
2nd - Orangecastle Zaurak at Foxfactor (Mrs K D Stockley)
3rd - Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star (Mrs C Dean)
Res - Tarkaswell Double Agent (Mrs C E Samsom)
VHC - Baillieswells Stronachie (Professor A S Milton)
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st - Mansergh Lizzie Siddal (Miss A Roslin Williams)
Grizzle very pretty with a good outline, good coat, pelt, nice expression, moved very sound.
2nd - Ironfield Athena (Mrs L J Mudd)
3 Junior Bitch, nice head, good for size, in good coat, preferred movement of 1.
3rd - Brookbank Brora (Mrs S P Norris)
Res - Baillieswells Lochindaal JW (Mrs P Hirn)
VHC - Nantcoch Ffion JW ShCM (Mrs J M Phillips)
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st - Tyrian Amulet (Mrs K Dean)
Lt Grizzle, very nice size lovely shape, very good expression, good coat and pelt, stood on nice legs and feet moved well.
2nd - Baywillow Brown Braid JW (Mrs G Hyslop)
Grizzle, beautiful head, excellent narrow front, good coat and pelt, front ok lost topline on the move.
3rd - Brumborder Secretly Found (Mrs C & Mr A Leavy)
Res - Cornish Maid By Dowgri (Mr W & Mrs T J Baird)
Entries: 14 Absentees: 2
1st - Grindelvald Over The Moon at Hemlockstone (Mr R H & Miss J A Bryan & Pounder)
Grizzle, headed a strong class of bitches, very nice head and expression good underjaw, good mouth, nice neck and shoulder good coat and pelt, well muscled hind quarters, moved well looked good in profile.
2nd - Foxfactor Cue The Music JW (Mrs K D Stockley)
Very nice type, nice for size, lovely head, excellent pelt, good topline and tailset, just prefered rear movement of 1.
3rd - Badgerbeck Prediction (Miss L M Jenkins)
Res - Olderhill Patience with Badgerlaw (Mrs B Marsh)
VHC - Tilmoray Turtle Dove (Mrs M Small)
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st - Badgerbeck Ballerina (Mr J C Roberts)
Red, well balanced, lovely shape, nice head and expression, narrow front, good quarters, excellent coat and pelt, moved soundly RCC.
2nd - Bortino Smiling Queen (Mr D K & Mrs D Martin)
Grizzle, nice size, well proportioned head and muzzle, another excellent coat and pelt, excellent rear, just prefered the front of 1.
3rd - Bimandi's Belladonna JW (Mrs M J Holmes)
Res - Benattivo Faberge JW (Mr C & Mrs S Girling)
VHC - Badgerbeck Tree Pipit At Tilmoray JW (Mrs M Small)