Sun 11th Jan |
Boston & District Canine Society |
Tythrop Timepiece |
1 |
Benattivo Betfred |
|
Mrs Julie Guvercin |
CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone (BOB) |
6 |
Smalesmouth Skylark |
Thu 15th Jan |
Manchester |
CH Badgerholme Epsom Jet JW ShCM |
5 |
Kosmic Sun over Karison |
|
Miss Anita Harrison (Iacheslei) |
Ploughdown Placida (BOB) |
2 |
Tarkaswell Doctor's Orders JW |
Sat 7th Mar |
Crufts |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
8 |
CH Badgerholme Epsom Jet JW ShCM |
|
Miss Elspeth Jackson (Clipstone) |
Ploughdown Placida |
3 |
Benattivo Best Bet Karison |
Sat 28th Mar |
The B T Club |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BIS) |
9 |
Rus/Slo/Rom CH Stella Rover Akko |
|
Mr. Carl-Gunnar Stafberg (Bombax) Sweden |
Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star JW |
1 |
CH Ploughdown Placida |
Sat 4th Apr |
National Terrier |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
10 |
Rus/Slo/Rom CH Stella Rover Akko |
|
Mr W Shorthose (Cundytyke) |
Benattivo Best Bet Karison |
2 |
Comberdown Stitch |
Sun 12th Apr |
The East Anglian B T Club |
Wadesleia Mr Herriot |
2 |
CH Badgerholme Epsom Jet JW ShCM |
|
Mr Graham Pickering (Picer) |
Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star JW (BIS) |
2 |
Nantcoch Ffion JW ShCM |
Sat 25th Apr |
West of England Ladies' Kennel Society |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
11 |
Stineval Napoleon JW |
|
Mrs Su Williams (Hollybridge) |
Am CH Sulan Easy Does It |
3 |
Emblehope Dance and Dance JW |
Sun 3rd May |
The Joint B T Clubs' |
CH Badgerbeck Uncle Fester (BIS) |
4 |
Ravenside Rumours About Caldewgate |
|
Miss Julie Price (Oxcroft) |
Tythrop Touchstone |
1 |
Blaisdon Blue Electra |
Sat 9th May |
National Dog Show |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
12 |
Stineval Napoleon JW |
|
Mr John Dace (Cassacane) |
CH Ploughdown Placida |
4 |
Ploughdown Persephone |
Sat 16th May |
Scottish Kennel Club |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
13 |
CH Rus/Slo/Rom CH Stella Rover Akko |
|
Mr Paul Wilkinson |
Picer Aimee Vilbert |
1 |
Mansergh Plusfours |
Fri 22nd May |
Bath Canine Society |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
14 |
Clipstone Starshine |
|
Mr Jack Watson |
Glebeheath Tea N'tiffers |
2 |
Bortino Smiling Queen |
Sat 30th May |
Southern Counties Canine Association |
Foxpaw Pipps Cross |
1 |
Benattivo Betfred |
|
Mrs Lesley Gosling (Akinside) |
Emblehope Dance and Dance JW (BOB) |
2 |
Olderhill Malvena |
Thu 4th Jun |
Three Counties Agricultural Society |
Benattivo Betfred |
1 |
Ploughdown Plato |
|
Mr Brian Baxter |
CH Ploughdown Placida (BOB) |
5 |
Mansergh Plusfours |
Sat 6th Jun |
The Southern B T Club |
Crazy Train Pilgrim to Chatmoss JW ShCM |
1 |
Tythrop Timepiece |
|
Mr Stewart McPherson (Brumberhill) |
Tythrop Touchstone (BIS) |
2 |
Tythrop Turn Back Time |
Sat 20th Jun |
Border Union Agricultural Society |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
15 |
Benattivo Betfred |
|
Mrs Nancy Hogg (Raeburnfoot) |
Glebeheath Tea N'tiffers |
3 |
Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star JW |
Fri 26th Jun |
Blackpool & District Canine Society |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
16 |
Fieldsearch Phantom |
|
Mr. Ian Higham (Comberdown) |
Abisu Solitaire At Tojamatt |
1 |
Glebeheath Tea N'tiffers |
Thu 2nd Jul |
Windsor |
Ottaswell Palamedes |
3 |
CH Badgerholme Epsom Jet JW ShCM |
|
Mr M. Hollingsbee (Otterwood) |
Tarkaswell Double Agent JW (BOB) |
1 |
Heatherdrift Foxglove at Earthtaw |
Fri 10th Jul |
East of England Agricultural Society |
Gameway Mcvitie JW |
1 |
Manorborders Maverick By Tyrian |
|
Miss Sally Leslie (Risdene) |
Tythrop Touchstone (BOB) |
3 |
Mansergh Plusfours |
Sat 18th Jul |
The Northern B T Club |
Tojamatt Warlord (BIS) |
1 |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW |
|
Mrs Hilary Gilpin (Otterbobs) |
CH Ploughdown Placida |
6 |
Mcbrock Miss Amelia |
Sun 26th Jul |
Leeds |
CH Badgerholme Epsom Jet JW ShCM (BOB) |
6 |
Tojamatt Warlord |
|
Mrs Laura Illingworth (Thorneyhurst) |
Tythrop Touchstone |
4 |
CH Ploughdown Placida |
Sat 1st Aug |
Paignton & District Fanciers’ Association |
Tyrian Outlaw (BOB) |
1 |
Stineval Napoleon JW |
|
Miss Diane Swales (Grabbist) |
Irton Enigma |
2 |
Tarkaswell Double Agent JW |
Sun 2nd Aug |
The Midland B T Club |
Brumberhill Both Barrels (BIS) |
1 |
Tojamatt Warlord |
|
Mrs Jayne Gillam & Mr Mick Rushby |
CH Ploughdown Placida |
7 |
Tythrop Turn Back Time |
Mon 10th Aug |
Bournemouth CS |
CH Olderhill Afortunado |
5 |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW |
|
Mrs Lynda Ward |
Tarkaswell Double Agent JW (BOB) |
2 |
Benattivo Good Friday |
Sat 22nd Aug |
Welsh Kennel Club |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW |
17 |
Howthwaite Grainsgill |
|
Mr Dan Ericsson (Sweden) |
CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone (BOB) |
7 |
Mansergh Plusfours |
Sun 30th Aug |
Scottish Kennel Club |
Remony Merry Gentleman (BOB) |
1 |
Comitis California |
|
Mrs E Cuthbertson (Ashbrae) |
Tarkaswell Double Agent JW ShCM |
3 |
Picer Aimee Vilbert JW |
Sat 5th Sep |
City of Birmingham |
Tythrop Timepiece (BOB) |
2 |
Daluce King Of Emotion |
|
Mrs P. Clark (Gameway) |
Benattivo Best Bet Karison |
3 |
Emblehope Dance and Dance JW |
Sat 12th Sep |
Richmond |
TG2, CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
18 |
CH Ottaswell Palamedes |
|
Mrs Eileen Needham (Titanium) |
CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone |
8 |
Argentail Titania by Onthill |
Fri 18th Sep |
Darlington |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW |
19 |
Cedarhill No Excuse Needed |
|
Mrs. Margaret Curtis (Matamba) |
Emblehope Dance and Dance JW (BOB) |
3 |
Cedarhill Wish Upon a Star JW |
Sat 26th Sep |
The Yorkshire, Lancs & Cheshire B T Club |
Daluce King Of Emotion |
1 |
Keycharm Phantom by Ridgebow JW |
|
Mrs Kathy Wilkinson (Otterkin) |
CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone (BIS) |
9 |
Otterbobs Xolana |
Sat 3rd Oct |
Driffield Agricultural Society |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
20 |
Ger Ch Comberdown Merry Bandit JD |
|
Miss Jean Singh |
Tythrop Turn Back Time |
1 |
Howthwaite Gold Dust |
Sat 10th Oct |
South Wales Kennel Association |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW |
21 |
Benattivo Betfred |
|
Mr Phil Sharp |
Tarkaswell Double Agent JW ShCM (BOB) |
4 |
Mansergh Plusfours |
Sun 25th Oct |
Midland Counties Canine Society |
Tojamatt Warlord |
2 |
Ycart Earth Stopper |
|
Miss Michelle Barnett (Brockfox) |
Wagtail Lass Via Ycart (BOB) |
3 |
CH / Am CH Sulan Easy Does It |
Sat 14th Nov |
The Scottish B T Club |
CH Lairehope Lord of the Glen At Tweedburn |
4 |
Remony Merry Gentleman |
|
Miss T James (Blackmine) |
CH Tarkaswell Double Agent JW ShCM (BIS) |
5 |
CH / Ir CH Ploughdown Placida |
Sun 13th Dec |
Ladies Kennel Association |
CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
22 |
Stineval Napoleon JW |
|
Mrs Melanie Lewis (Tonromel) |
Nantcoch Ffion JW ShCM |
3 |
Mansergh Plusfours |