CC and RCC Winners 2021

Show & JudgeCC WinnersCC'sRCC Winners
Southern Counties Canine Association
Mr Kevin Green (Terabyte)
Achouffe McKay's Fable of Redesholt (BOB) 1 Otterbobs Tolson
Ragatam Essence JW 3 Stineval Memphis To Emblehope
East of England
Mr Ian Hopper (Esyntona)
Stowthorney Wicker Man JW (BOB) 1 Reedwater Doc Holliday By Dassett
Ragatam Essence JW 4 Earthtaw Making Magic with Clipstone
Leeds
Mr Neil Straw (Shaolin)
Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer (BOB) 2 Hartswelin Veritas With Oatberry
Dandyhow Pandora 3 Earthtaw Making Magic with Clipstone
The Midland B T Club
Mrs C Archibald (Dogs) Mrs L M Ward (Bitches) Ref Mr T Tuck
Stowthorney Wicker Man JW (BIS) 2 Hartswelin Veritas With Oatberry
Dandyhow Pandora 4 CH Ravenside Marsha At Jordith JW
Paignton
Mr B Aubrey
Stowthorney Wicker Man JW (BOB) 3 Otterbobs Tolson
Glebeheath Button It 1 Dandyhow Pandora
Bournemouth
Mr J Horswell
Otterbobs Tolson 1 Earthtaw Making the Day
Glebeheath Button It (BOB) 2 Orangebox A New Hope At Itsaso
Blackpool & District Canine Society
Mrs P McLellan (Breconbeds)
Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer (BOB) 3 Ravenside Churchill
Glebeheath Button It 3 CH Ravenside Marsha At Jordith JW
Driffield
Mrs Linda Coleman (Hartswelin)
Brumberhill Backatcha (BOB) 3 Otterbobs Tolson
Alcumlow Bloom JW 1 Howthwaite Gay Dusky
The East Anglia B T Club
Mrs Janet Lee (Tythrop)
Thistlestone Glenfiddich 1 Mansergh History of Art
Otterbobs Duchess (BIS) 2 Glebeheath Button It
Richmond
Mr Colin Girling (Benattivo)
Otterbobs Tolson 2 Thistlestone Glenfiddich
Picer Martha Logen (BOB) 1 CH Dandyhow Pandora
Darlington
Mrs E Cuthbertson (Ashbrae)
Otterbobs Tolson (BOB) 3 Goldenmill Houdini At Raedwulf
Southash Lavender Blue At Oatberry 1 Raedwulf Nocturn
The Southern B T Club
Miss Sally Leslie (Risdene)
CH Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer (BIS) 4 Thistlestone Glenfiddich
Otterbobs Duchess 3 CH Smalesmouth Skylark
The Midland B T Club 2020
(Dogs) Anne Gregory (Remony) (Bitches) Liz Wright (Totherend)
CH Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer (BIS) 6 Otterbobs Tolson
Otterbobs Duchess 4 Southash Lavender Blue At Oatberry
National Dog Show
Mrs Wendy Mooney (Chesterton)
CH Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer (BOB) 6 Otterbobs Tolson
Mansergh Paint The Dream 1 Howthwaite Gay Dusky
The Yorkshire, Lancashire and Cheshire B T Club
Mrs D Bullen (Fevstone)
Keebank Just In Time 1 Ycart In with Hounds
Alcumlow Bloom JW (BIS) 2 Howthwaite's Resolution
The Scottish Kennel Club (May)
Mrs Trudi Baird (Dowgri)
CH Otterbobs Tolson (BOB) 5 Achouffe McKay's Fable of Redesholt
Howthwaite Gay Dusky 2 Irton Sovay
The Scottish Kennel Club (October)
Miss Anita Harrison (Iacheslei)
CH Otterbobs Tolson (BOB) 5 Otterbobs Brimmer
Smalesmouth Cadence 2 Howthwaite Gay Dusky
Border Union
Mr W Shorthose (Cundytyke)
CH Otterbobs Tolson (BOB) 6 CH Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer
Howthwaite Gay Dusky 3 Tarkaswell Sea The Stars
The Northern B T Club
Mr Jimmy Gilpin (Otterbobs)
Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer (BIS) 7 Northborders Marlon Brando
Alcumlow Bloom JW 3 Howthwaite Gay Dusky
The B T Club
Mrs Nancy Hogg (Raeburnfoot)
CH Otterbobs Tolson (BIS) 7 Northborders Marlon Brando JW
Tarkaswell High Fidelity 1 Goldenmill Harvest Fantasy