CC and RCC Winners 2022

Show & JudgeCC WinnersCC'sRCC Winners
Boston & District Canine Society
Professor A S Milton (Baillieswells)
Barkanellie Blackadder 2 CH Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer
CH Alcumlow Bloom JW (BOB) 4 Earthtaw Making Magic with Clipstone
Manchester
Mr Stuart Plane
CH Otterbobs Tolson (BOB) 8 Kevrah Orion Seeking Orangebox
CH Ravenside Marsha At Jordith JW 6 Otterwood Carolina By Brumberhill NAF
Crufts
Mrs. Margaret Curtis (Matamba)
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW 13 Tyneotter Sun Stands Still
Emblehope Let's Dance At Redesholt (BOB) 1 Sweet Ebony Princess At Liatch
The B T Club
Dr. Ron Wheatley (Loiriston)
Achouffe McKay's Fable of Redesholt 3 CH Otterbobs Tolson
CH Howthwaite Gay Dusky (BIS) 4 Picer Isabel Derby
National Terrier
Miss J Singh (Vandamere)
CH Otterbobs Tolson (BOB) 9 Beaconpike Dionysus
CH Glebeheath Button It 4 Wintergarden Bluestocking At Tythrop
The East Anglia B T Club
Mr M. Hollingsbee (Otterwood)
CH Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer 8 Awbrooksky Never Back Down JW
CH Howthwaite Gay Dusky (BIS) 5 Wintergarden Bluestocking At Tythrop
WELKS
Mr S A Mcpherson (Brumberhill))
Thistlestone Glenfiddich 2 Awbrooksky Never Back Down JW
Howthwaite's Resolution (BOB) 1 CH Howthwaite Gay Dusky
Joint B T Clubs'
Miss Elspeth Jackson (Clipstone)
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BIS) 14 Thistlestone Glenfiddich
CH Howthwaite Gay Dusky 6 Wintergarden Bluestocking At Tythrop
National Dog Show
Mrs Margaret Sneddon (Kersfell)
Thistlestone Glenfiddich (BOB) 3 CH Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer
Wintergarden Bluestocking At Tythrop 1 CH Glebeheath Button It
The Scottish Kennel Club
Mrs G Vaughan (Holteal)
CH Otterbobs Tolson (BOB) 10 Ch Achouffe McKay's Fable of Redesholt
CH Howthwaite Gay Dusky 7 Remony Cider Sparkle
Bath CS
Mrs Jean Willetts (Hanway)
Awbrooksky Never Back Down JW (BOB) 1 Botterox Chaos
Mansergh Paint The Dream 2 Smalesmouth Cadence
Southern Counties Canine Association
Mrs Elizabeth Barrett (Howthwaite)
CH Thistlestone Glenfiddich (BOB) 4 Awbrooksky Never Back Down JW
Wintergarden Bluestocking At Tythrop 2 Mansergh Paint The Dream
The Southern B T Club
Mr David Hunt (Ottaswell)
Awbrooksky Never Back Down JW 2 CH Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer
Wintergarden Bluestocking At Tythrop (BIS) 3 Howthwaite's Resolution
Three Counties
Mrs M J Alexander (Glenbucket)
CH Otterbobs Tolson 11 Arunmere Midnight Cowboy
Picer Isabel Derby (BOB) 1 Totherend Myrna Loy
Border Union
Mrs Jayne Alpe (Pipruda)
CH Otterbobs Tolson (BOB) 12 Beaconpike Dionysus
Tarkaswell Sea The Stars 1 CH Howthwaite Gay Dusky
Blackpool & District Canine Society
Mrs Trak Fryer (Irton)
CH Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer (BOB) 9 CH Otterbobs Tolson
Picer Isabel Derby 2 Carrock Curiosity JW
Windsor
Mr David G Winsley (Davmar)
Awbrooksky Never Back Down JW (BOB) 3 CH Otterbobs Tolson
CH Glebeheath Button It 5 Tarkaswell Sea The Stars