Sat 26th Jan |
Yorkshire, Lancashire & Cheshire Border Terrier Club Open Show |
Ridgebow Pendle Witch (B) |
1 |
Valicetarn Blue Cosmos at Beaconpike (D) |
|
Mr Bob Blackley (Vaevictus) |
Bardenfox Queen of the Road (B) |
|
Beaconpike Red Saturn (D) |
Sun 27th Jan |
The Scottish Border Terrier Club Limited Show |
Achnagairn Red Card (B) |
1 |
Otterbobs Georgia Blue (B) |
|
Mr P Lothian (Lairhope) |
Irton Mountain Dew (D) |
|
Beaconpike Red Saturn (D) |
Sun 10th Feb |
The Midland Border Terrier Club Open Show |
Dassett Last Waltz JW (D) |
1 |
Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth (D) |
|
Mrs Margaret Davies (Glenorchy) |
Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW (D) |
|
CH Cobstoneway River Magic JW ShCM (D) |
Sat 23rd Feb |
The Border Terrier Club Open Show |
Ridgebow Pendle Witch (B) |
2 |
Otterbobs Georgia Blue (B) |
|
Ms Tina Jones (Otterholme) |
Thornheswin Thats My Girl (B) |
|
Drigothe Barbarian (D) |
Sun 3rd Mar |
Southern Border Terrier Club Limited Show |
Onthill Daydreamer (B) |
1 |
Ragatam Essence (B) |
|
Mrs Karen Stockley (Foxfactor) |
Boorderway Monkey Puzzle (D) |
|
Question Master (D) |
Sat 13th Apr |
The Northern Border Terrier Club Open Show |
Howthwaite Gold Dust (B) |
1 |
Ragatam Essence (B) |
|
Anna Duxbury (Ridgebow) |
CH Karison Kosta (D) |
|
Irton Morse Code JW (D) |
Sat 20th Apr |
Yorkshire, Lancashire & Cheshire Border Terrier Club Open Show |
Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW (D) |
1 |
Northborders Footman (D) |
|
Mr Graham Richardson (Staynorwood) |
Brackenfell Rock The Boat For Vandamere JW (D) |
|
Int/Am/Can CH Sulan Fancy That (B) |
Sun 2nd Jun |
The Scottish Border Terrier Club Open Show |
Irton Morse Code JW (D) |
1 |
Chorbeck Move To The Music (D) |
|
Mr Jem Thomas (Daluce) |
Achnagairn Touch Of Class (B) |
|
Irton Morse Code JW (D) |
Sun 15th Sep |
The Southern Border Terrier Club Open Show |
Ragatam Essence JW (B) |
1 |
Oakyard Outspoken (D) |
|
Mrs Helen Bakewell (Norwelston) |
Argentail Titania by Onthill (B) |
|
Orangecastle Zaurak at Foxfactor (B) |
Sat 5th Oct |
The Northern Border Terrier Club Open Show |
CH Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW (D) |
2 |
Twigglestone Victorious (B) |
|
Mrs. L. Roberts (Mindlen) |
Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth (D) |
|
CH Lairehope Lord of the Glen At Tweedburn (D) |
Sat 19th Oct |
The Border Terrier Club Open Show |
Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth (D) |
1 |
Twigglestone Victorious (B) |
|
Miss Katie Hamilton (Cromlechs) |
Keebank Withy Song (B) |
|
Southash Cherry Bliss at Smurfski (B) |
Sun 3rd Nov |
The Midland Border Terrier Club Open Show |
Lynsett Lewis (D) |
1 |
Southash Lavender Blue At Oatberry (B) |
|
Ms Judith Fawcett (Carrock) |
Alcumlow Bloom JW (B) |
|
CH Ottaswell Palamedes (D) |
Sun 17th Nov |
The East Anglia Border Terrier Club Open Show |
Otterwood Titan (D) |
1 |
Tojamatt Ann Brandreth (B) |
|
Mrs Jenny Miller (Feorlig) |
Oakyard On Song JW (B) |
|
Bingobongo Wicked Widget At Bimandi (D) |