CC and RCC Winners 2019

Show & JudgeCC WinnersCC'sRCC Winners
Boston & District Canine Society
Mrs Beverley Barber (Alcumlow)
Northborders Marlon Brando (BOB) 1 Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW
Chorbeck Cosmic Girl 1 Mansergh Paint By Numbers
Manchester
Mrs. Kathy Newsome (Kighill)
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17 (BOB) 46 Dassett Last Waltz JW
Picer Flora Mcivor JW 1 Marsirdan Jemima Puddle
Crufts
Mrs Trak Fryer (Irton)
Glenbucket Highland Lad (BOB) 2 Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW
Ridgebow Pendle Witch 2 CH Dowgri Demelza ShCM
The B T Club
Mrs Denise Townsend (Llanishen)
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17 (BIS) 47 Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW
CH Brankell Double Or Quits JW 4 Valicetarn Velvet
National Terrier
Mr Eddie Houston
Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW 2 Howthwaite Grainsgill
CH Emblehope Dance and Dance JW (BOB) 7 CH Brankell Double Or Quits JW
East Anglia B T Club
Mrs. Nancy Hogg (Raeburnfoot)
Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW (BIS) 3 Glenbucket Highland Lad
Ridgebow Pendle Witch 3 Glebeheath Fingers On Lips
West of England Ladies' Kennel Society
Mrs L A Crawley
CH/Ger/NL CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17/18 (BOB) 48 Glebeheath Just a Gigolo
Glebeheath Fingers On Lips 1 Mansergh Paint By Numbers
Joint B T Clubs'
Mrs Su Williams (Hollybridge)
Dandyhow Captain Morgan 2 Irton Morse Code JW
Glebeheath Fingers On Lips (BIS) 2 Beaconpike Night Sky At Brackenfell *
National Dog Show
Mrs Anne Heathcote (Saxheath)
Wadesleia Mr Herriot 3 Gameway Macaroon
Mansergh Paint By Numbers (BOB) 1 Otterbobs Duchess
The Scottish Kennel Club
Mrs Marylynne Winder (Appleside)
Ridgebow Two Hoots (BOB) 3 Lairehope Highland Chief Of Tweedburn
Achnagairn Touch Of Class 1 Keebank Withy Song
Bath
Miss Felicity Freer (Felfree)
Glebeheath Just a Gigolo (BOB) 1 Dandyhow Captain Morgan
Ragatam Essence 1 Alcumlow Bloom
The Southern Counties Canine Assocation
Miss J Singh (Vandamere)
Brackenfell Instant Replay NJK'18 EJW'18 VDH/KFT/B JCH (BOB) 1 Dassett Last Waltz JW
Valicetarn Velvet 1 Glebeheath Fingers On Lips
Three Counties
Mr D Mitchell (Paleside)
Roxambor Magical Timepiece ShCM 1 Bohamer Blue Storm
CH Brankell Double Or Quits JW (BOB) 5 Otterbobs Georgia Blue
The Southern B T Club
Mrs Jayne Gillam (Orenberg)
Glebeheath Just a Gigolo (BIS) 2 Bohamer Blue Storm
Remony Frosted Ivy JW ShCM 2 Bardenfox Tale as Old as Time
Border Union Agricultural Society
Joyce Martin (Merumhor)
Wadesleia Mr Herriot (BOB) 4 Dassett Last Waltz JW
Ridgebow Pendle Witch 4 Remony Frosted Ivy JW ShCM
Blackpool & District Canine Society
Mr S A Mcpherson
Bohamer Blue Storm 1 Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW
Smalesmouth Cadence (BOB) 1 Howthwaite Gay Dusky
Windsor
Mrs Jena Tuck (Nettleby)
Glebeheath Just a Gigolo (BOB) 3 Gameway Macaroon
Glebeheath Fingers On Lips 3 CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone
East of England
Mrs Janet Alexander (Glenbucket)
Dassett Last Waltz JW 2 Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth
Ravenside Marsha At Jordith (BOB) 1 Marsirdan Jemima Puddle
The Northern B T Club
Mrs Laura Illingworth (Thorneyhurst)
Howthwaite Grainsgill 3 Eneonith Marbles
Bardenfox Tale as Old as Time (BIS) 1 CH Bandicoot Dragon Glass
Leeds
Mr T Tuck (Nettleby)
CH Glebeheath Just a Gigolo 4 Northborders Marlon Brando JW
CH Glebeheath Fingers On Lips (BOB) 4 Northborders Lady Mary
Paignton
Mr. Mark Ord (Marnadee)
Dassett Last Waltz JW (BOB) 3 Dandyhow Captain Morgan
Otterbobs Duchess 1 CH Glebeheath Fingers On Lips
The Midland B T Club
Dogs: Diane Bullen (Fevstone) Bitches: Sally Leslie (Risdene)
CH Bandicoot Doc Martin (BIS) 9 Blaisdon Bow Brilliant
Marsirdan Jemima Puddle 1 Alcumlow Bloom
Bournemouth
Mr Alan Small
CH/Ger/NL CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17/18 (BOB) 49 Stowthorney Wicker Man JW
CH Glebeheath Fingers On Lips 5 Bardenfox Tale as Old as Time
Welsh Kennel Club
Miss T Peacock
CH Bandicoot Doc Martin 10 CH Glebeheath Just a Gigolo
CH Glebeheath Fingers On Lips (BOB) 6 Onthill Daydreamer
The Scottish Kennel Club
Mr Richard Allen (Penparc)
CH/Ger/NL CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17/18 (BOB) 50 CH Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW
Dandyhow Pandora 1 CH Glebeheath Fingers On Lips
City of Birmingham
Mr Dan Ericsson (Sweden)
CH Glebeheath Just a Gigolo (BOB) 5 Clipstone Starshine
Ravenside Marsha At Jordith 2 Gameway French Fancy Avec Orangebox
Richmond
Mr John Bainbridge (Risdene)
Gameway Mcvitie JW (BOB) 3 CH Bandicoot Doc Martin
Marsirdan Jemima Puddle 2 Mansergh Paint By Numbers
Darlington
Mr M. Hollingsbee (Otterwood)
Brumberhill Backatcha (BOB) 1 Howthwaite in Voice
CH Ravenside Calima 4 Remony Frosted Ivy JW ShCM
Driffield
Mr David Shields (Wilholme)
CH Tythrop Timepiece 6 Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer
Ravenside Marsha At Jordith JW (BOB) 3 CH Chorbeck Gossip Girl At Blackmine JW
Yorkshire, Lancashire & Cheshire B T Club
Mr A Horner (Stineval)
Cashelrock Black Bush (BIS) 1 Tojamatt Rhythm N'blues at Raedwulf
Ragatam Essence JW 2 Alcumlow Bloom
South Wales Kennel Association
Mrs M Wanless (Thorneyburn)
Northborders Marlon Brando JW (BOB) 2 Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth
CH Emblehope Dance and Dance JW 8 Glebeheath Beau Belle at Rockslade
Midland Counties
Mr Stuart Plane
Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer (BOB) 1 Dandyhow Captain Morgan
Mansergh Paint By Numbers 2 Otterbobs Duchess
The Scottish B T Club
Mrs J Johnson (Ratcheugh)
Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth (BIS) 1 Lynsett Lewis
Remony Frosted Ivy JW ShCM 3 Achnagairn Touch Of Class