Top Border 2021

PosNameSexCCRCCBOB BIS1st2nd3rd1st2nd3rdTotal
  Limit Open Points
1 Otterbobs Tolson D 7 5 4 1 12 4 2 240
2 Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer D 6 1 3 3 1 6 3 157
3 Howthwaite Gay Dusky B 2 4 4 4 100
4 Glebeheath Button It B 3 1 1 6 88
5 CH Stowthorney Wicker Man JW D 3 2 1 5 3 81
6 Otterbobs Duchess B 3 1 3 1 3 74
7 Alcumlow Bloom JW B 3 1 1 3 1 72
8 CH Dandyhow Pandora B 2 2 3 1 71
9 Thistlestone Glenfiddich D 1 2 2 2 1 51
10 CH Ragatam Essence JW B 2 2 1 2 50
11 Achouffe McKay's Fable of Redesholt D 1 1 1 2 3 37
12 CH Ravenside Marsha At Jordith JW B 2 2 4 3 37
13 Northborders Marlon Brando JW D 2 2 2 2 32
14 Smalesmouth Cadence B 1 2 2 1 31
15 Southash Lavender Blue At Oatberry B 1 1 30
16 Brumberhill Backatcha D 1 1 1 1 25
17 Keebank Just In Time D 1 1 1 24
18 Picer Martha Logen B 1 1 1 23
19 Tarkaswell High Fidelity B 1 1 21
20 Hartswelin Veritas With Oatberry D 2 20
21 Mansergh Paint The Dream B 1 20
22 Earthtaw Making Magic with Clipstone B 2 20
23 Irton Sovay B 1 1 1 1 16
24 Reedwater Doc Holliday By Dassett D 1 1 3 16
25 Raedwulf Nocturn B 1 1 2 15
26 Goldenmill Harvest Fantasy B 1 1 1 14
27 Tarkaswell Sea The Stars B 1 1 13
28 Orangebox A New Hope At Itsaso B 1 1 12
29 Goldenmill Houdini At Raedwulf D 1 1 12
30 Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW D 2 1 3 11
31 Stineval Memphis To Emblehope B 1 1 11
32 CH Smalesmouth Skylark B 1 10
33 Mansergh History of Art D 1 10
34 Ycart In with Hounds D 1 10
35 Ravenside Churchill D 1 10
36 Howthwaite's Resolution B 1 10
37 Earthtaw Making the Day D 1 10
38 Otterbobs Brimmer D 1 10
39 Picer Isabel Derby B 2 1 1 9
40 Howthwaite in Voice D 1 1 4 9
41 Cedarhill Dish Of The Day For Dexlin D 1 1 1 8
42 Goldenmill Illusion at Vandamere B 1 1 3 8
43 Carrock Curiosity JW B 1 2 1 8
44 Beaconpike River Sky B 1 1 1 1 7
45 Otterpaws Muninn D 2 2 6
46 Dandyhow Captain Morgan D 1 1 1 6
47 Ycart Hunts Bays N Stays B 1 1 1 6
48 Ravenside Sabor A Mi B 3 6
49 Oxcroft Loganberry D 1 2 5
50 Bardenfox Queen of the Road B 1 1 5
51 Glen Mara Oh Viedo At Kersfell JW D 2 1 5
52 Achnagairn Touch Of Class B 1 2 4
53 Oxcroft Jethro D 2 4
54 Tojamatt Rhythm N'blues at Raedwulf D 1 1 4
55 Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth D 1 2 4
56 Reedbeck Kittyhawk Of Arunmere B 1 1 4
57 Barkanellie Blackadder D 1 1 3
58 Cashelrock Black Bush D 1 1 3
59 Lynsett Miss Marple B 1 3
60 Knowecrag Tam O'shanter By Irton D 3 3
61 CH Dassett Last Waltz JW D 1 1 3
62 Valicetarn Velvet B 1 1 3
63 Mysulan Go Easy B 1 3
64 Mysulan Going Solo JW D 1 1 3
65 Ravenside Caught By The Wind B 1 1 3
66 CH Benattivo Fire Flower JW B 1 2
67 Wadesleia Lady Madonna Saxheath B 1 2
68 Lairehope Duke Diamante D 2 2
69 Lynsett Lewis D 1 2
70 Litelheych Secret Potion B 1 2
71 Moleschamber Finlaggan D 1 2
72 Ger & NL CH Cynetkoy Pillow Talk B 1 2
73 Comberdown Soaring Spirit D 2 2
74 Benattivo Flower Power B 1 2
75 Blackmine Blue Pearl At Chorbeck JW B 2 2
76 Otterpaws Red Red Wine B 1 2
77 Zussuri Fiery Lucifer B 1 2
78 Hawcoat Step in Time B 1 2
79 Smurfski Seismic Bliss B 1 2
80 Otterpaws Mountain High D 1 2
81 Benattivo Flower Girl B 1 2
82 Rock Sam At Raisbeck D 1 2
83 Gameway French Fancy Avec Orangebox B 1 2
84 Brackenfell Rock The Boat For Vandamere JW ShCEx D 1 2
85 Sweet Ebony Princess At Liatch B 1 1
86 Bardenfox Tale as Old as Time B 1 1
87 Badgerbeck Tiny Dancer At Bluebabel B 1 1
88 Colourbox Orange Pippin With Swingwing B 1 1
89 Kevrah Orion Seeking Orangebox D 1 1
90 Bowencloud The Bee Charmer B 1 1
91 Byrewick Valentine B 1 1
92 Prince Rainbow Blue D 1 1
93 CH Remony Frosted Ivy JW ShCM B 1 1
94 Marsirdan Jemima Puddle B 1 1

Note: Points are not awarded for BOB & BIS, in the event of a tie the Border with more BOB & BIS’s will be placed above in a tie situation