CC and RCC Winners 2018

Show & JudgeCC WinnersCC'sRCC Winners
Boston & DCS
Mr Mark Walshaw (Janmark)
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) 41 Breckgreen Soldier Blue
CH Chorbeck Gossip Girl At Blackmine JW 5 Ravenside Calima
Manchester
Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower)
Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) 3 CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW
Cobstoneway Love Song JW ShCM 2 Ravenside Calima
Crufts
Mr.Carl Gunnar-Stafberg
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) 42 Clipstone Starshine
CH Tythrop Turn Back Time 6 Achnagairn Red Card
The B T Club
Mrs Lesley Gosling (Akinside)
Oakyard Out N'about At Dassett 1 Ridgebow Two Hoots
CH Otterbobs Xolana (BIS) 8 Brankell Double Or Quits JW
National Terrier Club
Mr. W. R. Irving
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) 4 Gameway Mcvitie JW
Benattivo Fire Flower JW 3 Ridgebow Pendle Witch
The East Anglia B T Club
Mr David Hunt (Ottaswell)
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) 5 CH Tythrop Timepiece
Bandicoot Dragon Glass 3 CH Tythrop Turn Back Time
West of England Ladies' Kennel Society
Miss Anita Harrison (Iacheslei)
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) 6 Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood
Dowgri Demelza ShCM 1 Ridgebow Pendle Witch
The Joint B T Clubs'
Mrs Melanie Lewis (Tonromel)
Oakyard Out N'about At Dassett (BIS) 2 CH Stineval Napoleon JW
Oakyard On Song JW 2 Brankell Double Or Quits JW
National Dog Show
Mrs Jane Morton-Shaw (Fehmarn)
CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW 4 CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW
Karison Krumble (BOB) 1 Howthwaite Gold Dust
The Scottish Kennel Club
Mr Brian Aubrey (Jenabeck)
Howthwaite Grainsgill (BOB) 2 CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW
Ravenside Calima 1 Ridgebow Pendle Witch
Bath
Mr Ken Bartlett
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW 7 Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood
CH Benattivo Fire Flower JW (BOB) 4 Dowgri Demelza ShCM
Southern Counties Canine Association
Mr Frank Nicholls (Halcus)
CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW (BOB) 5 CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW
Dowgri Demelza ShCM 2 CH Emblehope Dance and Dance JW
Three Counties
Mrs T J Baird
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) 8 Hawcoat Mr Fixit
Brankell Double Or Quits JW 3 CH Otterbobs Xolana
The Southern B T Club
Mr W Shorthose (Cundytyke)
Blewecourt Zeus by Badgerbeck (BIS) 1 CH Badgerbeck Uncle Fester
CH Benattivo Fire Flower JW 5 CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone
Border Union Agricultural Society
Mrs Anne Gregory (Remony)
IT/NOR/FIN/RUS/USA/UKR/SVK CH Cedarhill No Excuse Needed 1 Ridgebow Two Hoots
Ravenside Calima (BOB) 2 Glebeheath Maiden Name At Oakyard
Blackpool & District Canine Society
Mr Karl-Erik Johansson
IT/NOR/FIN/RUS/USA/UKR/SVK CH Cedarhill No Excuse Needed 2 CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW
CH Tarkaswell Double Agent JW ShCM (BOB) 12 CH Otterbobs Xolana
Windsor
Miss Sarah Dandy (Dandale)
Brumberhill Back T' Future JW (BOB) 2 CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW
CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone 10 Byrewick Valentine
East of England Agricultural Society
Mr Bob Wright (Totherend)
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17 43 Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW
Dowgri Demelza ShCM (BOB) 3 CH Benattivo Fire Flower JW
The Northern B T Club
Professor S P Dean (Tyrian)
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17 (BIS) 44 Gameway Mcvitie JW
CH Emblehope Dance and Dance JW 6 CH Otterbobs Xolana
Leeds
Mr Brian Baxter (Beenaben)
CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW 6 CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17
CH Chorbeck Gossip Girl At Blackmine JW (BOB) 6 Ir CH Ploughdown Paloma
Paignton
Professor A S Milton
Dandyhow Captain Morgan 1 Glebeheath Just a Gigolo
Olderhill Malvena (BOB) 2 Tojamatt Debutante For Dowgri ShCM
The Midland B T Club
Dogs: Jimmy Gilpin, Bitches: Hilary Gilpin
Brumberhill Back T' Future JW (BIS) 3 Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW
Byrewick Valentine 1 CH Tythrop Touchstone
Bournemouth Canine Association
Mrs Eileen Cole (Towden)
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) 9 Clipstone Starshine
Cobstoneway Love Song JW ShCM 3 CH Benattivo Fire Flower JW
Welsh Kennel Club
Mr. David Maggs (Chrydas)
Glenbucket Highland Lad (BOB) 1 Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW
CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone 11 Marsirdan Jemima Puddle
The Scottish Kennel Club
Mr. Ian Higham (Comberdown)
Keebank Jack Frost 1 Ridgebow Two Hoots
Shiftyfox Black Pearl (BOB) 1 CH Chorbeck Gossip Girl At Blackmine JW
City of Birmingham
Mr Dave Matthews (Tojamatt)
Ridgebow Two Hoots 1 Cedarhill Authorisation
Ravenside Calima (BOB) 3 Byrewick Valentine
Richmond
Mrs Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17 (BOB) 45 CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW
Gameway Love Of The Chase 1 Glebeheath Fingers On Lips
Darlington
Mr Chris Wallace (Hobholt)
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) 10 CH Tythrop Timepiece
Smalesmouth Skylark 3 Ir CH Ploughdown Paloma
Driffield
Mr Paul Wilkinson
Tojamatt Rhythm N'blues at Raedwulf 1 CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW
Ridgebow Pendle Witch (BOB) 1 CH Emblehope Dance and Dance JW
Yorkshire, Lancashire & Cheshire B T
Mr David Fryer (Irton)
Ridgebow Two Hoots (BIS) 2 Howthwaite Grainsgill
CH Dowgri Demelza ShCM 4 Remony Frosted Ivy JW ShCM
South Wales Kennel Association
Mr Peter Bakewell
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) 11 Ir CH Barnby Caramel Wafer At Bimandi JW ShCM
CH Dowgri Demelza ShCM 5 Hawcoat Ugogirl
Midland Counties Canine Society
Mrs. Margaret Bailey (Grindelvald)
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) 12 Tarkaswell Dr Zhivago At Moleschamber ShCM
Ir CH Ploughdown Paloma 2 CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone
The Scottish B T Club
Mrs Charlotte Archibald (Tweedburn)
CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW 7 Akenside Eventide
Ir CH Ploughdown Paloma (BIS) 3 Remony Frosted Ivy JW ShCM