Sun 7th Jan |
Boston & DCS |
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
41 |
Breckgreen Soldier Blue |
|
Mr Mark Walshaw (Janmark) |
CH Chorbeck Gossip Girl At Blackmine JW |
5 |
Ravenside Calima |
Thu 18th Jan |
Manchester |
Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) |
3 |
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW |
|
Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower) |
Cobstoneway Love Song JW ShCM |
2 |
Ravenside Calima |
Fri 9th Mar |
Crufts |
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW (BOB) |
42 |
Clipstone Starshine |
|
Mr.Carl Gunnar-Stafberg |
CH Tythrop Turn Back Time |
6 |
Achnagairn Red Card |
Sat 31st Mar |
The B T Club |
Oakyard Out N'about At Dassett |
1 |
Ridgebow Two Hoots |
|
Mrs Lesley Gosling (Akinside) |
CH Otterbobs Xolana (BIS) |
8 |
Brankell Double Or Quits JW |
Sat 7th Apr |
National Terrier Club |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) |
4 |
Gameway Mcvitie JW |
|
Mr. W. R. Irving |
Benattivo Fire Flower JW |
3 |
Ridgebow Pendle Witch |
Sun 8th Apr |
The East Anglia B T Club |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) |
5 |
CH Tythrop Timepiece |
|
Mr David Hunt (Ottaswell) |
Bandicoot Dragon Glass |
3 |
CH Tythrop Turn Back Time |
Sat 28th Apr |
West of England Ladies' Kennel Society |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) |
6 |
Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood |
|
Miss Anita Harrison (Iacheslei) |
Dowgri Demelza ShCM |
1 |
Ridgebow Pendle Witch |
Sun 6th May |
The Joint B T Clubs' |
Oakyard Out N'about At Dassett (BIS) |
2 |
CH Stineval Napoleon JW |
|
Mrs Melanie Lewis (Tonromel) |
Oakyard On Song JW |
2 |
Brankell Double Or Quits JW |
Fri 11th May |
National Dog Show |
CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW |
4 |
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW |
|
Mrs Jane Morton-Shaw (Fehmarn) |
Karison Krumble (BOB) |
1 |
Howthwaite Gold Dust |
Fri 18th May |
The Scottish Kennel Club |
Howthwaite Grainsgill (BOB) |
2 |
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW |
|
Mr Brian Aubrey (Jenabeck) |
Ravenside Calima |
1 |
Ridgebow Pendle Witch |
Fri 25th May |
Bath |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW |
7 |
Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood |
|
Mr Ken Bartlett |
CH Benattivo Fire Flower JW (BOB) |
4 |
Dowgri Demelza ShCM |
Sat 2nd Jun |
Southern Counties Canine Association |
CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW (BOB) |
5 |
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW |
|
Mr Frank Nicholls (Halcus) |
Dowgri Demelza ShCM |
2 |
CH Emblehope Dance and Dance JW |
Thu 7th Jun |
Three Counties |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) |
8 |
Hawcoat Mr Fixit |
|
Mrs T J Baird |
Brankell Double Or Quits JW |
3 |
CH Otterbobs Xolana |
Sat 9th Jun |
The Southern B T Club |
Blewecourt Zeus by Badgerbeck (BIS) |
1 |
CH Badgerbeck Uncle Fester |
|
Mr W Shorthose (Cundytyke) |
CH Benattivo Fire Flower JW |
5 |
CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone |
Sun 17th Jun |
Border Union Agricultural Society |
IT/NOR/FIN/RUS/USA/UKR/SVK CH Cedarhill No Excuse Needed |
1 |
Ridgebow Two Hoots |
|
Mrs Anne Gregory (Remony) |
Ravenside Calima (BOB) |
2 |
Glebeheath Maiden Name At Oakyard |
Fri 22nd Jun |
Blackpool & District Canine Society |
IT/NOR/FIN/RUS/USA/UKR/SVK CH Cedarhill No Excuse Needed |
2 |
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW |
|
Mr Karl-Erik Johansson |
CH Tarkaswell Double Agent JW ShCM (BOB) |
12 |
CH Otterbobs Xolana |
Fri 29th Jun |
Windsor |
Brumberhill Back T' Future JW (BOB) |
2 |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW |
|
Miss Sarah Dandy (Dandale) |
CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone |
10 |
Byrewick Valentine |
Fri 6th Jul |
East of England Agricultural Society |
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17 |
43 |
Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW |
|
Mr Bob Wright (Totherend) |
Dowgri Demelza ShCM (BOB) |
3 |
CH Benattivo Fire Flower JW |
Sun 15th Jul |
The Northern B T Club |
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17 (BIS) |
44 |
Gameway Mcvitie JW |
|
Professor S P Dean (Tyrian) |
CH Emblehope Dance and Dance JW |
6 |
CH Otterbobs Xolana |
Sun 29th Jul |
Leeds |
CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW |
6 |
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17 |
|
Mr Brian Baxter (Beenaben) |
CH Chorbeck Gossip Girl At Blackmine JW (BOB) |
6 |
Ir CH Ploughdown Paloma |
Sat 4th Aug |
Paignton |
Dandyhow Captain Morgan |
1 |
Glebeheath Just a Gigolo |
|
Professor A S Milton |
Olderhill Malvena (BOB) |
2 |
Tojamatt Debutante For Dowgri ShCM |
Sun 5th Aug |
The Midland B T Club |
Brumberhill Back T' Future JW (BIS) |
3 |
Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW |
|
Dogs: Jimmy Gilpin, Bitches: Hilary Gilpin |
Byrewick Valentine |
1 |
CH Tythrop Touchstone |
Mon 13th Aug |
Bournemouth Canine Association |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) |
9 |
Clipstone Starshine |
|
Mrs Eileen Cole (Towden) |
Cobstoneway Love Song JW ShCM |
3 |
CH Benattivo Fire Flower JW |
Sat 18th Aug |
Welsh Kennel Club |
Glenbucket Highland Lad (BOB) |
1 |
Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW |
|
Mr. David Maggs (Chrydas) |
CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone |
11 |
Marsirdan Jemima Puddle |
Sat 25th Aug |
The Scottish Kennel Club |
Keebank Jack Frost |
1 |
Ridgebow Two Hoots |
|
Mr. Ian Higham (Comberdown) |
Shiftyfox Black Pearl (BOB) |
1 |
CH Chorbeck Gossip Girl At Blackmine JW |
Sat 1st Sep |
City of Birmingham |
Ridgebow Two Hoots |
1 |
Cedarhill Authorisation |
|
Mr Dave Matthews (Tojamatt) |
Ravenside Calima (BOB) |
3 |
Byrewick Valentine |
Sat 8th Sep |
Richmond |
CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17 (BOB) |
45 |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW |
|
Mrs Patsy Hollings (Gunalt) |
Gameway Love Of The Chase |
1 |
Glebeheath Fingers On Lips |
Fri 14th Sep |
Darlington |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) |
10 |
CH Tythrop Timepiece |
|
Mr Chris Wallace (Hobholt) |
Smalesmouth Skylark |
3 |
Ir CH Ploughdown Paloma |
Sat 22nd Sep |
Driffield |
Tojamatt Rhythm N'blues at Raedwulf |
1 |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW |
|
Mr Paul Wilkinson |
Ridgebow Pendle Witch (BOB) |
1 |
CH Emblehope Dance and Dance JW |
Sun 30th Sep |
Yorkshire, Lancashire & Cheshire B T |
Ridgebow Two Hoots (BIS) |
2 |
Howthwaite Grainsgill |
|
Mr David Fryer (Irton) |
CH Dowgri Demelza ShCM |
4 |
Remony Frosted Ivy JW ShCM |
Fri 5th Oct |
South Wales Kennel Association |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) |
11 |
Ir CH Barnby Caramel Wafer At Bimandi JW ShCM |
|
Mr Peter Bakewell |
CH Dowgri Demelza ShCM |
5 |
Hawcoat Ugogirl |
Sat 27th Oct |
Midland Counties Canine Society |
CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW (BOB) |
12 |
Tarkaswell Dr Zhivago At Moleschamber ShCM |
|
Mrs. Margaret Bailey (Grindelvald) |
Ir CH Ploughdown Paloma |
2 |
CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone |
Sat 10th Nov |
The Scottish B T Club |
CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW |
7 |
Akenside Eventide |
|
Mrs Charlotte Archibald (Tweedburn) |
Ir CH Ploughdown Paloma (BIS) |
3 |
Remony Frosted Ivy JW ShCM |
Sun 16th Dec |
Ladies Kennel Association |
Dassett Last Waltz JW (BOB) |
1 |
CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW |
|
Mrs. K. Wilkinson (Otterkin) |
Ridgebow Rusty Rivet |
1 |
Northborders Lady Mary |