Top Border 2018

PosNameSexCCRCCBOB BIS1st2nd3rd1st2nd3rdTotal
  Limit Open Points
1 CH Baillieswells Glengyle At Glebeheath JW D 10 3 9 12 3 1 273
2 CH/Ger CH Brackenfell Bok To Bach JW WW17 D 5 6 3 1 8 6 1 197
3 CH Dowgri Demelza ShCM B 5 1 1 4 1 1 125
4 CH Benattivo Fire Flower JW B 3 2 1 4 6 3 107
5 CH Ravenside Calima B 3 2 2 3 83
6 CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW D 4 1 80
7 Ir CH Ploughdown Paloma B 2 2 1 2 3 4 76
8 Ridgebow Two Hoots D 2 3 1 70
9 CH Otterbobs Xolana B 1 3 1 2 6 1 69
10 CH Chorbeck Gossip Girl At Blackmine JW B 2 1 1 3 3 65
11 Cobstoneway Love Song JW ShCM B 2 5 3 1 1 63
12 Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW D 3 5 6 1 1 60
13 CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone B 2 2 60
14 Byrewick Valentine B 1 2 1 3 1 3 1 60
15 Brankell Double Or Quits JW B 1 2 5 1 3 60
16 Ridgebow Pendle Witch B 1 3 1 1 2 57
17 IT/NOR/FIN/RUS/USA/UKR/SVK CH Cedarhill No Excuse Needed D 2 2 2 50
18 Brumberhill Back T' Future JW D 2 1 1 2 1 1 49
19 Howthwaite Grainsgill D 1 1 1 3 2 6 49
20 CH Emblehope Dance and Dance JW B 1 2 2 1 48
21 Oakyard Out N'about At Dassett D 2 1 1 4 46
22 Remony Frosted Ivy JW ShCM B 2 4 1 1 35
23 CH Tythrop Turn Back Time B 1 1 1 33
24 Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood D 2 2 1 4 32
25 CH Tarkaswell Double Agent JW ShCM B 1 1 1 1 5 30
26 Tojamatt Rhythm N'blues at Raedwulf D 1 2 1 2 30
27 Gameway Mcvitie JW D 2 1 1 2 1 29
28 Oakyard On Song JW B 1 1 2 1 28
29 Glenbucket Highland Lad D 1 1 2 1 27
30 Clipstone Starshine D 2 3 1 27
31 Blewecourt Zeus by Badgerbeck D 1 1 2 26
32 Smalesmouth Skylark B 1 1 1 25
33 Tojamatt Debutante For Dowgri ShCM B 1 2 4 1 25
34 Tarkaswell Dr Zhivago At Moleschamber ShCM D 1 1 4 2 1 24
35 Hawcoat Mr Fixit D 1 3 2 1 24
36 Bandicoot Dragon Glass B 1 1 1 24
37 CH Tythrop Timepiece D 2 2 24
38 Olderhill Malvena B 1 1 1 23
39 Karison Krumble B 1 1 1 1 23
40 Gameway Love Of The Chase B 1 1 23
41 Shiftyfox Black Pearl B 1 1 20
42 Breckgreen Soldier Blue D 1 1 3 1 20
43 Keebank Jack Frost D 1 20
44 Dandyhow Captain Morgan D 1 20
45 Tojamatt Moriarty D 2 1 1 3 17
46 Glebeheath Maiden Name At Oakyard B 1 1 1 2 17
47 Hawcoat Ugogirl B 1 3 16
48 Achnagairn Red Card B 1 1 1 16
49 Ir CH Barnby Caramel Wafer At Bimandi JW ShCM D 1 1 3 15
50 Howthwaite Gold Dust B 1 1 1 15
51 Cedarhill Authorisation D 1 1 1 14
52 CH Stineval Napoleon JW D 1 1 13
53 Marsirdan Jemima Puddle B 1 1 13
54 CH Tythrop Touchstone B 1 1 12
55 Mysulan Going Solo JW D 1 3 2 11
56 Glebeheath Just a Gigolo D 1 10
57 CH Badgerbeck Uncle Fester D 1 10
58 Akenside Eventide D 1 10
59 Ridgebow Rusty Rivet B 1 3 1 10
60 Int CH / Ir CH Ploughdown Plato D 1 2 3 10
61 Glebeheath Fingers On Lips B 1 10
62 CH Bandicoot Doc Martin D 3 9
63 Mansergh Paint By Numbers B 1 4 1 8
64 Daluce King Of Emotion D 1 1 3 8
65 Sulan Strictly Blues Dancin' B 4 8
66 Argentail Titania by Onthill B 2 1 7
67 Picer Flora Mcivor JW B 1 1 2 7
68 Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW D 1 1 1 6
69 CH Ploughdown Persephone B 1 3 6
70 Moleschamber Finlaggan D 1 1 1 6
71 Dandyhow Friendly Fire at Chevinor ShCM D 1 3 5
72 Irton Scotch Mist B 2 1 5
73 Lairehope Highland Chief Of Tweedburn D 2 1 5
74 Northborders Lady Mary B 1 1 5
75 Bon Appetit By Tythrop B 1 1 5
76 Dandyhow Galloping Gourmet JW D 2 1 5
77 Keebank Withy Song B 1 1 4
78 Torryburn Cadenza B 4 4
79 Brackenfell Raggamuffin D 1 2 4
80 Comberdown Stitch B 1 1 4
81 Foxpaw Revelation JW B 1 2 4
82 Tyrian Outlaw D 1 1 4
83 Oxcroft Jethro D 2 4
84 Bardenfox Tale as Old as Time B 1 3
85 Glenbucket Whisky Mac D 1 3
86 Howthwaite in Voice D 1 3
87 Wadesleia Mr Herriot D 1 1 3
88 Raleniro Second Time Around ShCM D 1 3
89 Ravenside Masena B 1 3
90 Bardenfox A View To Kill D 1 3
91 Badgerbeck The Masher B 1 3
92 Clydebeck Solitaire B 1 1 3
93 Onthill Aramis D 1 3
94 Hemlockstone Diana at Bowencloud B 1 3
95 Achnagairn Prim N'proper B 1 3
96 Stineval Basil Of Cromlechs ShCM D 1 3
97 Wintergarden Fly's Finale to Manorcroft D 2 2
98 Lynsett Bold Spirit JW B 1 2
99 Tyneaster Special Agent at Raedwulf D 1 2
100 Howthwaite in Vogue B 1 2
101 Irton Morse Code JW D 1 2
102 Mattedonn Farthing for Tyrian B 1 2
103 Alcumlow Parsley D 1 2
104 Alderseadale Heart Of Gold B 1 2
105 Abisu Tansy B 1 2
106 CH Ianteg Red Rubi JW ShCM B 1 2
107 Carrock Caelan B 1 2
108 Alcumlow Miss Teeq B 1 2
109 Glebeheath Smash N'grab At Jordith D 2 2
110 Keebank Charlie's Cracker B 1 2
111 Stowthorney Mr Tickle JW D 1 2
112 Thorneyburn Peace Pipe at Wreighaugh D 1 1
113 Tilmoray Turtle Dove B 1 1
114 Davmar Move Over B 1 1
115 Cobstoneway Ocean Sunrise D 1 1
116 Ridgebow Tracker D 1 1
117 CH Karison Kosta D 1 1
118 Lockhaugh Linx To Grindelvald D 1 1
119 NORD UCH Crazy Train Cranberry SE JV-15 B 1 1
120 Abisu Bramble B 1 1
121 Beaconpike Venus B 1 1
122 Rhozzum Gwilym D 1 1
123 Fehmarn Moelwynbach B 1 1
124 Cynetkoy Pillow Talk B 1 1
125 CH/Nor/Swe Chatmoss Aramis HWW-15 J/BW (B)-15 D 1 1
126 Lynsett Miss Marple B 1 1
127 Lairehope Topaz Design D 1 1
128 Baywillow Blueprint D 1 1
129 CH Bruadar Girl At Cromlechs B 1 1
130 Twigglestone Elfenor JW ShCM B 1 1
131 Carrock Carnegie D 1 1

Note: Points are not awarded for BOB & BIS, in the event of a tie the Border with more BOB & BIS’s will be placed above in a tie situation